Mar 05 2015

Championship Warm-up Times

Session 1 warm ups will be 7:30 broken into 3 20 minute sessions. 8:45 Start.

Presidential 11:30 warmup 11:45 start

Session 2 warm ups will be Noon broken into 2 30 minute sessions. 1:15 Start.

Session 3 warm ups will be 2:45 broken into 3 25 minute sessions. 4:15 Start. Should be done by 7.

Swimmers will be allowed to be on deck for sessions 2 and 3. Gym will be closed at start of session 3.

Mar 01 2015

Championship Meet Entries

The entries for this weekend’s championship meet can be found below. To see the list of entry fees click here (http://jccswim.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/03/2015-championship-meet-fees.pdf). Please pay in cash at practice, thank you.

Girls Entries

Nathalie Barbecho (9)                           SNAP
# 23     Girls 9-10 200 Free Relay A                3
Emily Carrie (14)                               SNAP
# 41     Mixed 13 & Over 200 Medley Relay A     Free
# 59     Girls 13-14 100 Free                1:02.78Y
# 71     Girls 13-14 50 Fly                    32.67Y
# 77     Girls 13-18 200 Free Relay A               4
Andrea Filachek (13)                            SNAP
# 59     Girls 13-14 100 Free                1:08.47Y
# 77     Girls 13-18 200 Free Relay A               3
Elizabeth Filachek (15)                         SNAP
# 41     Mixed 13 & Over 200 Medley Relay A      Fly
# 77     Girls 13-18 200 Free Relay A               1
Livia Johnson (9)                               SNAP
# 23     Girls 9-10 200 Free Relay A                2
Charlotte Mare (8)                              SNAP
# 13     Girls 8 & Under 25 Breast             28.06Y
# 25     Mixed 18 & Under 200 Medley Relay A  Breast
Shannon Pfeifer (10)                            SNAP
# 7      Girls 9-10 50 Free                    37.78Y
# 11     Girls 9-10 50 Back                    47.36Y
# 23     Girls 9-10 200 Free Relay A                4
# 25     Mixed 18 & Under 200 Medley Relay A    Free
# 26     Mixed 12 & Under 200 Medley Relay A    Free
Julia Russo (10)                                SNAP
# 11     Girls 9-10 50 Back                    46.45Y
# 23     Girls 9-10 200 Free Relay A                1
# 26     Mixed 12 & Under 200 Medley Relay A    Back
Mikayla Russo (12)                              SNAP
# 77     Girls 13-18 200 Free Relay A               2

Boys Entries

Adhrit Banerjee (11)                            SNAP
# 26     Mixed 12 & Under 200 Medley Relay A  Breast
# 30     Boys 11-12 50 Free                    29.85Y
# 36     Boys 11-12 50 Breast                  40.71Y
# 40     Boys 11-12 200 Free Relay A                3
Jake Bogen (12)                                 SNAP
# 25     Mixed 18 & Under 200 Medley Relay A    Back
# 26     Mixed 12 & Under 200 Medley Relay A     Fly
# 32     Boys 11-12 100 Free                 1:05.69Y
# 38     Boys 11-12 50 Fly                     34.83Y
# 40     Boys 11-12 200 Free Relay A                4
Kevin Desnoyers (13)                            SNAP
# 41     Mixed 13 & Over 200 Medley Relay A   Breast
# 64     Boys 13-14 100 Back                 1:19.62Y
# 68     Boys 13-14 100 Breast               1:24.15Y
# 78     Boys 13-18 200 Free Relay A                2
Thomas Desnoyers (13)                           SNAP
# 68     Boys 13-14 100 Breast               1:27.88Y
Daniel Goswick (12)                             SNAP
# 30     Boys 11-12 50 Free                    34.53Y
# 40     Boys 11-12 200 Free Relay A                1
Addison Leigh (17)                              SNAP
# 41     Mixed 13 & Over 200 Medley Relay A     Back
# 66     Boys 15-18 100 Back                 1:10.06Y
# 78     Boys 13-18 200 Free Relay A                3
Andrew Pfeifer (14)                             SNAP
# 56     Boys 13-14 50 Free                    28.72Y
# 64     Boys 13-14 100 Back                 1:14.57Y
# 78     Boys 13-18 200 Free Relay A                1
Jacob Pfeifer (15)                              SNAP
# 25     Mixed 18 & Under 200 Medley Relay A     Fly
# 58     Boys 15-18 50 Free                    25.82Y
# 74     Boys 15-18 50 Fly                     29.64Y
# 78     Boys 13-18 200 Free Relay A                4
Justin Rieck (8)                                SNAP
# 10     Boys 8 & Under 25 Back                25.53Y
# 40     Boys 11-12 200 Free Relay A                2

Feb 21 2015

2015 Last Chance Invitational

The Last Chance Invitational will be the last chance for all swimmers to achieve qualifying times in individual events for the ESSL Championship meet.The meet will take place on Sunday, March 1st at Minisink Valley High School. Directions to the pool are available in the “Meet Directions” section of our website, which can be found under “Meet Info.” Warm ups will begin at 8:00am for 10 & under and 13-14 age groups. Warm ups will begin at 1:00pm for 11-12 and 15-18 age groups. If you are interested in registering for the meet please fill out the registration form here (http://jccswim.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/02/2015-Last-Chance-Registration-Form.pdf). Completed forms and payment must be returned by Sunday, February 22nd at the absolute latest. If you would like to register but will not be at practice on Sunday, February 22nd, please email us at info@jccswim.com ASAP.

 

Feb 20 2015

SNAP and VAC @ CSD Meet Entries

The meet entries for tomorrow’s meet at Cornwall can be found below.

Girls’ Entries

Nathalie Barbecho (9) SNAP
# 1 Mixed 12 & Under 200 Medley Relay B Free
# 3 Girls 9-10 100 IM X NT
# 13 Girls 9-10 50 Free 48.59Y
# 39 Girls 9-10 50 Breast 1:11.64Y
# 59 Girls 9-10 200 Free Relay A 1
Anusha Bhargava (9) SNAP
# 2 Mixed 13 & Over 200 Medley Relay B Back
# 13 Girls 9-10 50 Free 51.19Y
# 29 Girls 9-10 50 Back 1:19.51Y
# 39 Girls 9-10 50 Breast X 1:12.24Y
# 59 Girls 9-10 200 Free Relay A 3
Rose Blachman (6) SNAP
# 9 Girls 8 & Under 25 Free 31.42Y
# 27 Girls 8 & Under 25 Back 37.90Y
# 37 Girls 8 & Under 25 Breast X NT
# 57 Girls 8 & Under 100 Free Relay A 1
Emily Carrie (14) SNAP
# 2 Mixed 13 & Over 200 Medley Relay A Free
# 7 Girls 13-18 100 IM X 1:16.61Y
# 17 Girls 13-18 50 Free 29.31Y
# 53 Girls 13-14 50 Fly 32.67Y
# 63 Girls 13-18 200 Free Relay A 4
Emily Filachek (11) SNAP
# 1 Mixed 12 & Under 200 Medley Relay A Back
# 5 Girls 11-12 100 IM 1:43.35Y
# 15 Girls 11-12 50 Free 36.07Y
# 31 Girls 11-12 50 Back X 43.82Y
# 63 Girls 13-18 200 Free Relay A 1
Elizabeth Filachek (15) SNAP
# 2 Mixed 13 & Over 200 Medley Relay A Fly
# 7 Girls 13-18 100 IM X 1:25.05Y
# 17 Girls 13-18 50 Free 32.02Y
# 55 Girls 15-18 50 Fly 35.65Y
# 63 Girls 13-18 200 Free Relay A 3
Saule Juodisius (6) SNAP
# 9 Girls 8 & Under 25 Free NT
# 27 Girls 8 & Under 25 Back 1:01.53Y
# 57 Girls 8 & Under 100 Free Relay A 2
Charlotte Mare (8) SNAP
# 2 Mixed 13 & Over 200 Medley Relay B Free
# 9 Girls 8 & Under 25 Free 24.05Y
# 27 Girls 8 & Under 25 Back X 31.10Y
# 37 Girls 8 & Under 25 Breast 27.28Y
# 57 Girls 8 & Under 100 Free Relay A 4
Shannon Pfeifer (10) SNAP
# 1 Mixed 12 & Under 200 Medley Relay A Free
# 29 Girls 9-10 50 Back 51.28Y
# 39 Girls 9-10 50 Breast 54.92Y
# 49 Girls 9-10 50 Fly X 51.90Y
# 59 Girls 9-10 200 Free Relay A 4
Julia Russo (10) SNAP
# 1 Mixed 12 & Under 200 Medley Relay B Breast
# 13 Girls 9-10 50 Free 41.75Y
# 29 Girls 9-10 50 Back 48.26Y
# 39 Girls 9-10 50 Breast X 1:06.09Y
# 63 Girls 13-18 200 Free Relay A 2
Juliana Van Curen (8) SNAP
# 9 Girls 8 & Under 25 Free 23.95Y
# 27 Girls 8 & Under 25 Back 26.99Y
# 37 Girls 8 & Under 25 Breast X 42.79Y
# 57 Girls 8 & Under 100 Free Relay A 3
Nordelis Vega (9) SNAP
# 13 Girls 9-10 50 Free 1:23.34Y
# 29 Girls 9-10 50 Back X 1:19.54Y
# 39 Girls 9-10 50 Breast 1:52.52Y
# 59 Girls 9-10 200 Free Relay A 2

 

Boys’ Entries

Vitaly Andruk (13) SNAP
# 22 Boys 13-14 100 Free 1:27.71Y
# 44 Boys 13-14 100 Breast 1:38.12Y
# 64 Boys 13-18 200 Free Relay B 1
Adhrit Banerjee (11) SNAP
# 1 Mixed 12 & Under 200 Medley Relay A Breast
# 16 Boys 11-12 50 Free 29.85Y
# 32 Boys 11-12 50 Back X 37.96Y
# 42 Boys 11-12 50 Breast 40.71Y
# 62 Boys 11-12 200 Free Relay A 3
Jake Bogen (12) SNAP
# 1 Mixed 12 & Under 200 Medley Relay A Fly
# 6 Boys 11-12 100 IM 1:20.22Y
# 16 Boys 11-12 50 Free 29.37Y
# 32 Boys 11-12 50 Back X 40.52Y
# 62 Boys 11-12 200 Free Relay A 4
Kevin Desnoyers (13) SNAP
# 2 Mixed 13 & Over 200 Medley Relay A Breast
# 8 Boys 13-18 100 IM X 1:23.94Y
# 34 Boys 13-14 100 Back NT
# 44 Boys 13-14 100 Breast 1:30.71Y
# 64 Boys 13-18 200 Free Relay B 4
Thomas Desnoyers (13) SNAP
# 2 Mixed 13 & Over 200 Medley Relay B Breast
# 18 Boys 13-18 50 Free 37.01Y
# 44 Boys 13-14 100 Breast 1:32.54Y
# 54 Boys 13-14 50 Fly X 40.84Y
# 64 Boys 13-18 200 Free Relay B 2
Jon Fronckowiak (14) SNAP
# 22 Boys 13-14 100 Free 1:26.14Y
# 34 Boys 13-14 100 Back X 1:40.63Y
# 54 Boys 13-14 50 Fly 44.96Y
# 64 Boys 13-18 200 Free Relay A 2
Daniel Goswick (12) SNAP
# 1 Mixed 12 & Under 200 Medley Relay B Back
# 16 Boys 11-12 50 Free 36.78Y
# 32 Boys 11-12 50 Back 42.46Y
# 42 Boys 11-12 50 Breast X 47.50Y
# 62 Boys 11-12 200 Free Relay A 1
Addison Leigh (17) SNAP
# 2 Mixed 13 & Over 200 Medley Relay A Back
# 8 Boys 13-18 100 IM X 1:11.56Y
# 18 Boys 13-18 50 Free 27.89Y
# 36 Boys 15-18 100 Back 1:06.34Y
# 64 Boys 13-18 200 Free Relay A 3
Kyle Menezes (6) SNAP
# 10 Boys 8 & Under 25 Free 39.04Y
# 28 Boys 8 & Under 25 Back 56.35Y
Andrew Pfeifer (14) SNAP
# 8 Boys 13-18 100 IM X 1:17.63Y
# 26 Boys 13-18 200 Free 2:32.85Y
# 44 Boys 13-14 100 Breast 1:28.47Y
# 64 Boys 13-18 200 Free Relay A 1
Jacob Pfeifer (15) SNAP
# 2 Mixed 13 & Over 200 Medley Relay B Fly
# 18 Boys 13-18 50 Free 27.01Y
# 36 Boys 15-18 100 Back X 1:17.59Y
# 56 Boys 15-18 50 Fly 30.30Y
# 64 Boys 13-18 200 Free Relay A 4
Justin Rieck (8) SNAP
# 10 Boys 8 & Under 25 Free 24.34Y
# 28 Boys 8 & Under 25 Back 27.31Y
# 38 Boys 8 & Under 25 Breast X 42.06Y
Brian Skeels (13) SNAP
# 18 Boys 13-18 50 Free 33.06Y
# 44 Boys 13-14 100 Breast 1:34.75Y
# 54 Boys 13-14 50 Fly X 39.62Y
# 64 Boys 13-18 200 Free Relay B 3
Ben Stoltzfus (7) SNAP
# 10 Boys 8 & Under 25 Free 29.08Y
Evan Stoltzfus (10) SNAP
# 1 Mixed 12 & Under 200 Medley Relay B Fly
# 14 Boys 9-10 50 Free 45.17Y
# 40 Boys 9-10 50 Breast NT
# 50 Boys 9-10 50 Fly X NT
# 62 Boys 11-12 200 Free Relay A 2

Feb 16 2015

Practice Monday, Feb 16, 2015

We will be having practice with the normal practice schedule on Monday, Feb 16.

Feb 14 2015

Practice cancelled Saturday, Feb 14, 2015

Notice

Practice is cancelled Saturday, Feb 14, 2015 due to the weather.

Feb 09 2015

Practice cancelled Monday, Feb 9, 2015

Notice

Practice is cancelled Monday, Feb 9, 2015 due to the weather.

Feb 02 2015

Practice Cancelled Monday Feb 2, 2015

Important!

Practice is cancelled Monday Feb 2, 2015 due to weather.

Jan 26 2015

Practice Cancelled Jan 26th

Notice

Practice is cancelled, Mon Jan 26, 2015 due to the weather.

 

Jan 23 2015

Winter Classic Postponed

The Washingtonville School District has closed the high school for tomorrow.  The Winter Classic will now take place on the snow date, Sunday January 25th.  As of right now the Start times will remain the same. Please help us to alert anyone who might not be aware.

Older posts «